College Staff
English 
Ms. Kanwaljit              B.A (Hons), M.A, M.Phil, PGCTE from CIEFL, Hydrabad
Ms. Gurbakshish Kaur              M.A.,M.Phil, UGC - NET
Hindi 
Dr. (Ms.) Meenu Nanda B.A (Hons) ,B.Ed., M.A (Hindi, Translation, Gold Medalist, G.N.D.U), Ph.D, UGC-NET
Punjabi
Dr.(Ms.) Surinder Pal Kaur                                     Ph.D., M.A, M.Phil., B.Ed.
Economics
Ms. Manjula Bhalla       

M.A (Hons school in Eco.), M.Phil

Political Science 
Ms. Anjali                 M.A. Political Science
History 
Ms. Poonam Nanda                M.A (Gold Medalist, G.N.D.U) , M.Phil
Computer Science 
Ms. Shallu Duggal                        M.C.A, M.Phil
Ms. Nipun Chhabra                     M.C.A, M.Tech
Er. Abhishek Goel                         B.Tech, M.Tech
Ms. Rekha Nayyar                   Jr. Programmer, PGDCA, M.Sc (Computer Sc.), M.A.(Punjabi)
Ms. Sonia Sharma                        Jr. Programmer , PGDCA,  M.C.A
Mr. Ranjit                                        Lab Assistant, PGDCA
Mass Communication & Video Production 
Mr. Arvinder Singh                    MJMC, M.Phil (Journalism), M.A. (English), PGDIT
Home Science 
Ms. Nupur Chopra       M.Sc.
Fashion Designing & Tailoring 
Ms. Sapna Aggarwal         M.Sc(Clothing and Textiles)
Ms. Pawandeep Kaur    M.Sc(Fashion Designing)
Cosmetology 
Ms.  Deepika Luther      M.A (History & Sociology), PG Dip. in Cosmetology
Fine Arts
Ms. Guranjan  Pal  M.A Fine Arts (Gold Medalist) , M.A History of Arts (Gold Medalist), UGC-NET
Ms. Kulpreet Sond                 B.A(Hons Psychology), M.A (Fine Arts, Gold Medalist), UGC-NET
Music (Instrumental & Music Vocal) 
Mr. Pawan Kumar                    Tabla Player, M.A (Vocal , Instrumental & Visharad Tabla)
Dance 
(Ms.) Ritika Manni                M.A. Dance
Ms. Rupali      M.A.Music(Vocal)
Mathematics
Ms.Monika Arora M.Sc., B.A. (Gold Medalist, GNDU), UGCT-NET, SLET (Pb), SLET (Kur.)
Commerce 
Dr. (Mrs.) Parminder Kaur            Ph.D.,M.Com, M.Phil,UGC-NET
Ms. Niti Arora                          M.Com,UGC-NET
Physical Education
Ms. Mandeep Kaur  M.P.Ed
Physics
Ms. Jyoti Trehan

 M.Sc. (Hons. School in Physics), M.Phil, Life Member(Solid State Nuclear Track Director Society)

Mr.Yashpal Singh Lab.Attendant
Chemistry
Ms. Monica Khosla

 M.Sc.( Gold Medalist, GNDU), M.Phil, B.Ed.

Mr.Naresh Kumar Lab.Attendant
Zoology
Ms. Aarti Rana

 M.Sc.(Hons.) Human Genetics

Mr.Jeeval Lal Lab.Attendant
Library  
Ms. Renu Sharma           

Assistant Librarian, B.A, B.Ed. Dip. in Lib. Science

Ms. Sapna          

Restorer , Dip. in Lib. Sc.

Ms. Neelam                       

Library Attendant

Administrative Office & Accounts Departments 
Mr. Subhash Chand Dadhwal          

Office Supdt. Cum Accountant

Mr. Ajay Shree          

Fee Clerk

Ms. Kamlesh Dadhwal                        

Examination Clerk 

Ms. Tripta Bhalla                                   

Scholarship Clerk

Ms. Hemlata

Clerk: Fine & Buses

Mr. Vinod Mittal                                  

Adm.Clerk  

Hostel Warden
Ms. Rupinder Kaur